Weekly Review: Week 5

Weekly Review: Week 5

Take a look a weekly retrospective of U20 Serbian players from all competitions around the world that had notable performances during the week and retrospective of our NCAA players as well.

DOMESTIC COMPETITIONS

dom comp

Ognjen Razić (Sloga – G- 2003) vs Konstantin (U17 Triglav KLS)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
272410/110/34/874601237

 

Nikola Petojević (Vizura – F- 2003) vs NS Basket 07 (U17 Triglav KLS)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
40243/74/86/777240331

 

Danilo Labović (Radnički 1950 – G- 2003) vs Borac (U17 Triglav KLS)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
36305/115/65/794240140

 

Mihailo Milutinović (Mega Bemax – G – 2003) vs Sloboda (U17 Triglav KLS)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
24199/90/01/252610231

 

Srđan Popović (Partizan – G – 2003) vs Star (U17 Triglav KLS)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
38296/95/72/271300235

 

Luka Spasojević (Sloga – G – 2001) vs Sloboda NS (U19 Roda JLS)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
2982/41/31/2410210117

 

Matija Svetozarević (Dinamik- F – 2002) vs Marinos (U19 Roda JLS)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
28329/162/68/1366760229

 

Bogdan Nedeljković (Konstantin- F – 2000) vs Železničar (2. MLS)

MINPTSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPF
39165/71/35/6240303

 

Novak Mišković (Žarkovo- C – 2001) vs Barajevo (1. MRL)

MINPTSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPF
20157/80/31/2350112

 

Filip Borovićanin (Beko- G – 2004) vs Vizura (1. MRL)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
403210/133/53/5103461339

 

WEEKLY LEADERS

1. Nikola Petojević (Vizura – F – 2003)  39
2. Ognjen Razić (Sloga – G – 2003) 29
3. Matija Svetozarević* (Dinamik – F – 2002) 28
4. Luka Spasojević* (Sloga – G- 2001) 28
5. Mihailo Milutinović (Mega Bemax – G – 2003) 26

* leaders per valorization

1. Matija Gledić (Radnički 1950 – F – 2003)  16
2. Ognjen Razić* (Sloga – G – 2003) 15
3. Vladimir Lazarević* (Borac – C- 2001)
15
4. Bogdan Savić (Sloga – F- 2001) 13
5. Petar Živojinović (Partizan – F- 2002) 12

* leaders per valorization

1. Danilo Labović (Radnički 1950 – G – 2003)  14
2. Marko Andrić (Mega Bemax – G – 2002) 11
3. Đorđe Ćurčić (Borac – G- 2004) 10
4. Luka Spasojević* (Sloga – G- 2001) 8
5. Nikola Marković* (Konstantin -G -2002) 8

* leaders per valorization

PLAYER OF THE WEEK

Nikola Petojević


INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIONS

int comp

TOP PERFORMANCES

Ilija Biorac (Next Step – F – 2004) vs Inter Bratislava (EYBL U16 CE)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
332411/180/02/353222424

 

Filip Škobalj (Rostock – F – 2002) vs Metropol Baskets Ruhr (U19 Germany)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
33113/70/25/5121023421

 

Aleksej Pokuševski (Olympiacos B – F- 2001) vs Eleftheroupoli (A2 Greece)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
36359/150/617/1971551536

 

Ognjen Miljković (Next Step – F – 2004) vs Inter Bratislava (EYBL U16 CE)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
39163/63/41/171010018

WEEKLY LEADERS

1. Ilija Biorac (Next Step – F – 2004)  28
2. Vuk Radojičić (Jena – G – 2001)
26
3. Filip Škobalj (Rostock – F – 2002)  25
4.  Uroš Vidosavljević* (SBA- F- 2004) 23
5. Danilo Dabetić* (Next Step – G – 2002 23

* leaders per valorization

1. Lazar Vujić (Next Step – F- 2004)  15
2. Filip Škobalj (Rostock – F – 2002)  13
3. Ilija Biorac (Next Step – F – 2004)  11
4. Tarik Hajrović* (Cesena – C- 2000) 9
5. Ognjen Miljković* (Next Step – F – 2004) 9

* leaders per valorization

1. Ilija Biorac* (Next Step – F – 2004)  6
2. Filip Škobalj*(Rostock – F – 2002) 6
3. Aleksej Pokuševski*(Olympiacos-G-2001) 5
4. Aleksa Kovačević* (Merlins- G- 2002) 5
5. Ognjen Miljković (Next Step – F – 2004) 4

* leaders per valorization

PLAYER OF THE WEEK

Ilija Biorac


NCAA

ncaa

TOP PERFORMANCES

Filip Petrušev (Gonzaga – F – So.) vs North Dakota.

MINPTSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPF
16166/92/32/5400001

 

Nick Rakočević (USC – F – Sr.) vs Southern California

MINPTSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
39165/72/40/053200122

 

Đorđe Dimitrijević (Mercer – G- Sr.) vs Kennesaw St.

MINPTSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPF
40155/112/63/3622324

 

Nick Popović (Boston College – C- Sr.) vs Belmont

MINPTSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
28155/81/32/2310130021

 

Filip Rebrača (North Dakota – F- Jr.) vs Gonzaga

MINPTSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPF
19115/71/20/1530301

 

Aleksandar Zečević (Florida Atlantic – F- So.) vs PBAM

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
303310/132/77/916320231

WEEKLY LEADERS

1. Nick Rakočević (USC – F – Sr.) 27
2. Nick Popović (Boston College – C- Sr.) vs Belmont 23
3. Filip Petrušev* (Gonzaga – F – So.)  19
4. Đorđe Dimitrijević*(Mercer – G – Sr.) 19
5. Filip Rebrača* (North Dakota – F- Jr.) 16

* leaders per valorization

1. Nick Rakočević (USC – F – Sr.) 16
2. Filip Petrušev (Gonzaga – F – So.)  15
3. Filip Rebrača (North Dakota – F- Jr.) 13
4. Đorđe Dimitrijević* (Mercer – G – Sr.) 10
5. Miloš Šupica* (Charlotte – F – Jr.) 10

* leaders per valorization

1. Miloš Jović (Miami – G – Jr.) 5
2. Filip Rebrača* (North Dakota – F- Jr.) 4
3. Đorđe Dimitrijević* (Mercer – G – Sr.) 4
4. Filip Petrušev (Gonzaga – F – So.)  3
5. Stevan Krtinić (St. Francis- G- So.) 2

* leaders per valorization

PLAYER OF THE WEEK

Nick Rakočević

Share this post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *