Weekly Review: Week 8

Weekly Review: Week 8

Take a look a weekly retrospective of U20 Serbian players from all competitions around the world that had notable performances during the week.

DOMESTIC COMPETITIONS

dom comp

Danilo Labović (Radnički 1950 – G – 2003) vs Star (U17 Triglav KLS)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
403515/230/55/11911333147

 

Stefan Dabović (Dinamik – C – 2003) vs  Mladost Veternik (U17 Triglav KLS)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
272411/110/02/4153212344

 

Bogdan Zimonjić (Dinamik – F – 2003) vs Mladost Veternik (U17 Triglav KLS)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
32255/74/93/4114213040

 

Uroš Banjac (Sloboda NS – G – 2001) vs Radnički KG 1950 (U17 Triglav KLS)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
39278/111/58/872161130

 

Stevan Jovanović (Radnički KG 1950 – F – 2001) vs Sloboda NS (U19 Roda JLS)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
36177/8a1/11/30/0130311329

 

Branislav Sužnjev (Žarkovo – G – 2001) vs Borča (1. MRL)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
32185/71/65/637110225

 

Đuro Dautović (Žarkovo – F – 2001) vs Borča (1. MRL)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
30173/43/62/223300420

 

Aleksandar Langović (OKK Beograd – F – 2001) vs Mladost Zemun (KLS)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
30156/100/33/4102200420

 

Zoran Paunović (Dinamik – G – 2000) vs Vojvodina (KLS)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
19114/50/13/490010218

 

Marko Pecarski (FMP – C – 2000) vs Crvena Zvezda (ABA)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
18155/81/22/330010116

 

Dalibor Ilić (Igokea – F/C – 2000) vs Cibona (ABA)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
27136/80/41/181010314

WEEKLY LEADERS

1. Danilo Labović (Radnički 1950 – G – 2003) 35
2. Marko Vasiljević (Radnički 1950 – G – 2003) 29
3. Andrija Bačarević (Radnički 1950 – G – 2002) 28
4. Uroš Banjac (Sloboda NS – G – 2001) 27
5. Bogdan Zimonjić (Dinamik – F – 2003) 25

* leaders per valorization

1. Matija Svetozarević (Dinamik – F – 2002)  16
2. Stefan Dabović* (Dinamik – C – 2003)
15
3. Mateja Mulabdić* (Star – F – 2003)
15
4. Stevan Jovanović (Radnički 1950 – F – 2001) 13
5. Bogdan Zimonjić (Dinamik – F – 2003) 11

* leaders per valorization

1. Danilo Labović (Radnički 1950 – G – 2003) 11
2. Andrija Vučurović (Mega Bemax – G – 2003) 10
3. Ilija Milijašević (Dinamik – G – 2004) 9
4. Srdjan Vujanovič (Star – G – 2003) 8
5. Branislav Sužnjev (Žarkovo -G -2001) 7

* leaders per valorization

PLAYER OF THE WEEK

Danilo Labović


INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIONS

int comp

TOP PERFORMANCES

Aleksa Vučetić (IBAM – G – 2004) vs Zuffenhausen 89er (Germany JBBL)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
303310/132/77/916320231

 

Nikola Ivović (Levallois – F – 2000) vs Le Mans (France ProA U21)

MINPTSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
39165/72/40/053200122

 

Marko Rosić (UBC/SCM – G – 2005) vs Rsit Wedel (Germany JBBL)

MINPTSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
28155/81/32/2310130021

 

Aleksa Kovačević (HAKRO Merlins – G- 2002) vs Gieen Pointers (Germany Regionalliga)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
2982/41/31/2410210117

 

Filip Škobalj (Rostok Seawolves – G – 2002) vs Alba Berlin (Germany NBBL)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
28329/162/68/1366760229

WEEKLY LEADERS

1. Andrej Mušicki (Portoroz – G – 2005)  52
2. Aleksa Vučetić (IBAM – G – 2004)
33
3. Uroš Vidosavljević (SBA – G/F – 2004) 22
4.  Filip Škobalj (Rostok Seawolves – G – 2002) 19
5. Nikola Ivović (Levallois – F – 2000) 16

* leaders per valorization

1. Filip Škobalj (Rostok Seawolves -G -2002) 9
2. Jovan Savić (Oldenburg – G – 2002)  6
3. Nikola Ivović* (Levallios -F -2000) 5
4. Dušan Nikolić* (Giessen 46 – G – 2005) 5
5. Bogdan Rutešić* (Primorje -F-2000) 5

* leaders per valorization

1. Aleksa Kovačević (HARKO Merlins- G- 2002) 15
2. Aleksa Kovačević* (HARKO Merlins- G- 2002) 10
3. Marko Rosić* (UBC/SCM – G – 2005)
10
4. Vuk Radivojević(Science Jena – G -2001) 7
5. Aleksa Vučetić (IBAM – G – 2004)  6

* leaders per valorization

PLAYER OF THE WEEK

Aleksa Vučetić



NCAA

ncaa

TOP PERFORMANCES

Đorđe Dimitrijević (Mercer – G – Sr.) vs Canisus

MINPTSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPF
39165/71/35/6240303

 

Miloš Šupica (Charlote – F- Jr.) vs UNCW

MINPTSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPF
20157/80/31/2350112

 

Filip Rebrača (North Dakota – F – So.) vs Montana

MINPTSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPF
33146/80/02/21220614

WEEKLY LEADERS

1. Đorđe Dimitrijević (Mercer – G – Sr.) 16
2. Miloš Šupica (Charlote – F – Jr.) 15
3. Filip Rebrača (North Dakota – F – So.) 14
4. Nick Rakočević* (USC – F- Sr.) 12
5. Filip Petrušev* (Gonzaga – F – So.)  12

* leaders per valorization

1. Filip Rebrača (North Dakota – F – So.)  12
2. Nick Rakočević (USC – F- Sr.) 11
3. Miloš Šupica* (Charlote – F – Jr.) 8
4. Nedeljko Prijović* (Maine – F – Sr.) 8
5. Filip Petrušev (Gonzaga – F – So.) 6

* leaders per valorization

1. Miloš Šupica (Charlote – F – Jr.) 5
2. Đorđe Dimitrijević (Mercer – G – Sr.) 4
3. Stevan Krtinić* (St. Francis- G- So.) 3
4. Nik Popović* (Boston College – C- Sr.) 3
5. Nick Rakočević (USC – F- Sr.) 2

* leaders per valorization

PLAYER OF THE WEEK

Đorđe Dimitrijević


Share this post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *