Weekly Review: Week 7

Weekly Review: Week 7

Take a look a weekly retrospective of U20 Serbian players from all competitions around the world that had notable performances during the week and retrospective of our NCAA players as well .

DOMESTIC COMPETITIONS

dom comp

Marko Vasiljević (Radnički 1950 – G – 2003) vs Dynamic (U17 Triglav KLS)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
403112/212/61/378450134

 

Marko Krstić (Vizura – F – 2004) vs  Sloga (U17 Triglav KLS)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
35247/112/74/6133231232

 

Čedomir Matić (Sloboda – F – 2003) vs Star (U17 Triglav KLS)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
352612/170/42/273531230

 

Nikola Radovanović (Dynamic – G – 2001) vs Sloboda (U19 Roda JLS)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
36229/91/21/2810511146

 

Aleksandar Langović (Mega Bemax – F/C – 2001) vs Budućnost (U19 ABA League)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
303713/171/88/10124221347

 

Petar Živojinović (Partizan – F – 2002) vs Krka (U19 ABA League)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
353513/180/09/11192220255

 

Nikola Manojlović (Crvena Zvezda – F – 2002) vs MZT (U19 ABA League)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
28198/110/23/4126320234

 

Marko Pavićević (Crvena Zvezda – C – 2001) vs Zadar (U19 ABA League)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
23197/120/15/5123520332

 

Nikola Petojević (Vizura – F – 2003) vs Torlak (1. MRL)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
39294/114/79/1273021332

 

Aleksa Ilić (Zemun – C – 2000) vs Proleter (2MLS)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
26228/132/30/0100111324

WEEKLY LEADERS

1. Aleksandar Langović (Mega Bemax – F – 2001)  37
2. Petar Živojinović (Partizan – F – 2002) 35
3. Marko Vasiljević (Radnički 1950 – G – 2003) 31
4. Nikola Petojević* (Vizura – F – 2003) 29
5. Boško Bumbić* (Borac – G – 2001) 29

* leaders per valorization

1. Petar Živojinović (Partizan – F – 2002) 19
2. Veljko Đurović* (Sloga – F – 2003)
17
3. Mateja Mulabdić* (Star – F – 2003)
17
4. Stevan Jovanović (Radnički 1950 – F – 2001) 14
5. Marko Krstić (Vizura – F – 2004) 13

* leaders per valorization

1. Nikola Radovanović (Dynamic – G – 2001) 10
2. Stefan Stefanović (Dynamic – G – 2003) 10
3. Vidak Đurić* (Sloboda – G – 2003) 9
4. Nikola Đurišić* (Mega Bemax – G – 2004) 9
5. Marko Vasiljević (Radnički 1950 -G -2003) 8

* leaders per valorization

PLAYER OF THE WEEK

Aleksandar Langović


INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIONS

int comp

TOP PERFORMANCES

Tristan Vukčević (Real Madrid II – F – 2003) vs Rivas (EBA)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
26267/113/53/591200034

 

Aleksa Vučetić (IBAM – G – 2004) vs Zuffenhausen (U16 Germany)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
40193/71/1110/1094250415

 

Vuk Živanović (Div Basket – F- 2005) vs Junior Levice (U15 EYBL CE)

MINPTSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPF
39165/71/35/6240303

 

Rade Zečević (Flash – G- 2005) vs Soproni sportiskola (U15 EYBL CE)

MINPTSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPF
20157/80/31/2350112

 

Vuk Radojičić (Jena II – G- 2001) vs Bayern Munich III (Regionalliga)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
30203/64/102/685420121

WEEKLY LEADERS

1. Aleksa Vučetić (IBAM – G – 2004) 33
2. Rade Zečević (Flash – G- 2005)
31
3. Vuk Živanović (Div Basket – F- 2005) 28
4.  Vuk Bogunović (Vareze – F – 2004) 27
5. Tristan Vukčević (Real Madrid II – F – 2003) 26

* leaders per valorization

1. Vuk Živanović (Div Basket – F- 2005) 19
2. Rade Zečević (Flash – G- 2005) 15
3. Milan Živković (Flash -F-2005) 13
4. Lazar Tasić (Next Step – F- 2005) 11
5. Pavle Kraljić (Snaefell -C -2000) 11

* leaders per valorization

1. Aleksa Kovačević (HARKO Merlins- G- 2002) 15
2. Marko Rosić (UBC/SCM- G – 2005) 10
3. Vuk Radojičić* (Jena II – G- 2001) 
7
4. Ognjen Mićović*(Lovćen – G -2000) 7
5. Aleksa Vučetić (IBAM – G – 2004)  6

* leaders per valorization

PLAYER OF THE WEEK

Tristan Vukčević


NCAA

ncaa

TOP PERFORMANCES

Filip Rebrača (North Dakota – F – So.) vs FGCU

MINPTSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPF
33177/150/03/31251424

 

Filip Petrušev (Gonzaga – F- So.) vs Oregon

MINPTSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPF
40227/150/08/91510311

 

Đorđe Dimitrijević (Mercer – G- Sr.) vs Canisus

MINPTSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPF
39165/171/75/6240303

 

Dimitrije Spasojević (UMBC – C- Jr.) vs Drexel

MINPTSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPF
33146/80/02/21220614

 

Stefan Kenić (Chattanooga – F- Jr.) vs Alabama State

MINPTSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPF
17156/72/21/2500103

WEEKLY LEADERS

1. Filip Petrušev (Gonzaga – F – So.)  22
2. Filip Rebrača (North Dakota – F – So.) 17
3. Đorđe Dimitrijević* (Mercer – G – Sr.) 16
4. Stefan Kenić* (Chattanooga – F- Jr.) 15
5. Dimitrije Spasojević* (UMBC – C- Jr.) 15

* leaders per valorization

1. Filip Petrušev (Gonzaga – F – So.) 15
2. Filip Rebrača (North Dakota – F – So.)  14
3. Balša Koprivica (Florida St. – C – Fr.)  11
4. Nick Rakočević* (USC – F- Sr.) 8
5. Nik Popović* (Boston College – C- Sr.) 8

* leaders per valorization

1. Nick Rakočević* (USC – F- Sr.) 6
2. Nedeljko Prijović* (Maine – F – Sr.) 6
3. Stevan Krtinić* (St. Francis- G- So.) 5
4. Djorjde Dimitrijević* (Mercer- G- Se.) 5
5. Nik Popović (Boston College – C- Sr.) 4

* leaders per valorization

PLAYER OF THE WEEK

Filip Rebrača

Share this post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *