Weekly Review: Week 6

Weekly Review: Week 6

Take a look a weekly retrospective of U20 Serbian players from all competitions around the world that had notable performances during the week.

DOMESTIC COMPETITIONS

dom comp

Danilo Labović (Radnički 1950 – G – 2003) vs Vizura (U17 Triglav KLS)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
403515/230/55/11911333147

 

Marko Krstić (Vizura – F – 2004) vs  Sloga (U17 Triglav KLS)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
272411/110/02/4153212344

 

Ognjen Ražić (Sloga – G – 2003) vs Vizura (U17 Triglav KLS)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
32255/74/93/4114213040

 

Uroš Banjac (Sloboda NS – G – 2001) vs Konstantin (U19 Roda JLS)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
39278/111/58/872161130

 

Boško Bumbić (Borac – G – 2001) vs Marinos (U19 Roda JLS)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
36177/8a1/11/30/0130311329

 

Mihailo Mušikić (Mega Bemax – C – 2002) vs Sloga (U19 Roda JLS)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
32185/71/65/637110225

 

Vasilije Kovačević (Žarkovo – F – 2001) vs Radnički (OB) (1. MRL)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
30173/43/62/223300420

 

Branislav Sužnjev (Žarkovo – G – 2001) vs Radnički (OB) (1. MRL)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
30156/100/33/4102200420

 

Marko Pavićević (Tamiš – F/C – 2001) vs Vojvodina (KLS)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
19114/50/13/490010218

WEEKLY LEADERS

1. Marko Krstić (Vizura – F – 2004)  43
2. Danilo Labović (Radnički 1950 – G – 2003) 38
3. Nikola Petojević (Vizura – G – 2003) 33
4. Ognjen Ražić (Sloga – G – 2003) 29
5. Uroš Banjac (Sloboda NS – G – 2001) 26

* leaders per valorization

1. Stefan Dabović (Dinamik – C – 2003)  19
2. Boško Bumbić* (Borac – G – 2001)
14
3. Uroš Banjac* (Sloboda NS – G – 2001)
14
4. Aleksa Ivanović (Vojvodina – C – 2002) 13
5. Mihailo Mušikić (Mega Bemax – C – 2002) 12

* leaders per valorization

1. Boško Bumbić (Borac – G – 2001)  12
2. Simo Mikavica (Borac – G – 2004) 11
3. Danilo Labović* (Radnički 1950 – G – 2003) 10
4. Marko Krstić* (Vizura – F – 2004) 10
5. Mihailo Mušikić (Mega Bemax -C -2002) 7

* leaders per valorization

PLAYER OF THE WEEK

Danilo Labović


INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIONS

int comp

TOP PERFORMANCES

Aleksej Pokuševski (Olimpiacos B – F – 2001) vs Koroivos (Greece A2)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
18155/81/22/330010116

 

Vuk Bošković (Student Igokea – G – 2003) vs Sloboda 73 (BIH)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
27136/80/41/181010314

 

Aleksa Kovačević (HAKRO Merlins – G- 2002) vs Young Tigers Tubingen (Germany NBBL)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
303310/132/77/916320231

WEEKLY LEADERS

1. Andrej Mušicki (Portoroz – G – 2005)  41
2. Damjan Miletić (San Pio X – F/G – 2005)
31
3. Stefan Oluić (Latina – C – 2002) 22
4.  Vuk Bogunović* (Vareze – G – 2004) 21
5. Danilo Dabetić* (Next Step – G – 2002) 21

* leaders per valorization

1. Aleksej Pokuševski(Olympiacos B -G -2001) 12
2. Vuk Bošković* (Student Igokea – G – 2003)  9
3. Bogdan Rutešić* (Primorje -F-2000) 9
4. Aleksa Kovačević (HAKRO Merlins – G – 2002) 7
5. Damjan Miletić (San Pio X -F/G -2005) 7

* leaders per valorization

1. Aleksa Kovačević (HARKO Merlins- G- 2002) 10
2. Damjan Miletić (San Pio X- F/G – 2005) 4
3. Aleksej Pokuševski (Olimpiacos B – G – 2001)
3
4. Tristan Vukčević*(Real Madrid B – F -2003) 2
5. Bogdan Rutešić* (Primorje – F- 2000)  2

* leaders per valorization

PLAYER OF THE WEEK

Aleksej Pokuševski


NCAA

ncaa

TOP PERFORMANCES

Filip Rebrača (North Dakota – F – So.) vs Milwaukee

MINPTSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
39165/72/40/053200122

 

Nick Rakočević (USC – F- Sr.) vs Pepperdine

MINPTSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
28155/81/32/2310130021

 

Nedeljko Prijović (Maine – F- Jr.) vs Washington

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
2982/41/31/2410210117

WEEKLY LEADERS

1. Filip Rebrača (North Dakota – F – So.) 24
2. Nedeljko Prijović (Maine – F – Jr.) 18
3. Đorđe Dimitrijević* (Mercer – G – Sr.) 16
4. Nick Rakočević* (USC – F- Sr.) 16
5. Filip Petrušev (Gonzaga – F – So.)  15

* leaders per valorization

1. Nik Popović (Boston College – C- Sr.) 12
2. Nick Rakočević (USC – F- Sr.) 11
3. Filip Rebrača (North Dakota – F – So.)  10
4. Đorđe Dimitrijević (Mercer – G – Sr.) 9
5. Filip Petrušev (Gonzaga – F – So.) 7

* leaders per valorization

1. Nick Rakočević* (USC – F- Sr.) 6
2. Nedeljko Prijović* (Maine – F – Sr.) 6
3. Stevan Krtinić* (St. Francis- G- So.) 5
4. Djorjde Dimitrijević* (Mercer- G- Se.) 5
5. Nik Popović (Boston College – C- Sr.) 4

* leaders per valorization

PLAYER OF THE WEEK

Filip Rebrača

Share this post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *