Weekly Review: Week 1

Weekly Review: Week 1

New column on SerbiaHoop website “Weekly Review” will give our readers weekly retrospective of Serbian U20 players (2000 and younger) from all over the world that had notable performances during the week in their teams.

DOMESTIC COMPETITIONS

dom comp

TOP PERFORMANCES

Nikola Đurišić (Mega Bemax- F- 2004) vs Partizan (U17 Triglav KLS)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
36305/115/65/794240140

 

Nikola Petojević (Vizura- F- 2003) vs Star (U17 Triglav KLS)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
272410/110/34/874601237

 

Danilo Labović (Radnički 1950- G- 2003) vs NS Basket 07 (U17 Triglav KLS)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
30228/101/23/5116321238

 

Marko Krstić (Vizura- F- 2004) vs Star (U17 Triglav KLS)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
24199/90/01/252610231

 

Ilija Milijašević (Dynamic- G- 2004) vs Borac (U17 Triglav KLS)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
38296/95/72/271300235

 

Boško Bumbić (Borac- G- 2001) vs Vojvodina (U19 Roda JLS)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
40243/74/86/777240331

 

Đorđe Božić (Sloboda- G- 2001) vs Sloga (U19 Roda JLS)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
403210/133/53/5103461339

 

Oliver Mijušković (Eko Sport- G- 2000) vs Radnički (O) (1. MRL Centar)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
33113/70/25/5121023421

 

Aleksa Negovanović (Torlak- G- 2000) vs Beko (1. MRL Centar)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
36359/150/617/1971551536

 

Luka Jovanović (Konstantin- F- 2000) vs Spartak (2. MLS)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
332411/180/02/353222424

WEEKLY LEADERS

1. Nikola Petojević (Vizura- F- 2003)  36
2. Nikola Đurišić* (Mega Bemax- F- 2004) 27
3. Boško Bumbić* (Borac- G- 2001) 27
4. Đorđe Božić* (Sloboda- G- 2001) 27
5. Strahinja Ćurčić* (NS Basket 07- G- 2003) 26

* leaders per valorization

1. Vladimir Lazarević (Borac- C- 2001)  16
2. Marko Krstić (Vizura- F- 2004) 15
3. Mateja Mulabdić (Star- F- 2003) 13
4. Oliver Mijušković* (Eko Sport- G- 2000) 12
5. Miloš Antić* (Zemun- F- 2000) 12

* leaders per valorization

1. Danilo Labović (Radnički 1950- G- 2003)  16
2. Nikola Đurišić (Mega Bemax- F- 2004) 9
3. Lazar Dobrić* (Vizura- G- 2003) 8
4. Luka Aksentijević* (Sloboda- G- 2002) 8
5. Andrija Vučurović*(Mega Bemax-G-2003) 7

* leaders per valorization

PLAYER OF THE WEEK

Nikola Đurišić


INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIONS

int comp

TOP PERFORMANCES

Marko Rosić (UBC/SCM Baskets Münsterland- G- 2005) vs Oldenburg (U16 Germany)

MINPTS2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPFEFF
39163/63/41/171010018

 

Pavle Kuzmanović (Primorje 1945- G- 2000) vs All-Stars (Erste Liga- Montenegro)

MINPTSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPF
40155/112/63/3622324

 

Aleksa Kovačević (Crailshem Merlins II- G- 2002) vs Kaiserslautern (4th Germany league)

MINPTSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLTOBLKPF
16166/92/32/5400001

WEEKLY LEADERS

1. Danilo Dabetić (Next Step- G- 2002)  34
2. Marko Rosić (UBC/SCM- G- 2005) 26
3. Todor Prodanović (Ratgeber- F- 2004) 19
4. Aleksa Dobrijević (Ratgeber- C- 2000) 18
5. Pavle Kuzmanović (Primorje- G- 2000) 17

* leaders per valorization

1. Todor Prodanović (Ratgeber- F- 2004)  13
2. Aleksej Pokuševski (Olympiacos- F- 2001) 8
3. Marko Rosić* (UBC/SCM- G- 2005) 6
4. Dušan Nikolić* (Giessen 46ers- G- 2005) 6
5. Tristan Vukčević (Real Madrid- F- 2003) 5

* leaders per valorization

1. Marko Rosić (UBC/SCM- G- 2005) 14
2. Vuk Radojičić (Jena- G- 2001) 8
3. Aleksa Kovačević (Merlins- G- 2002) 5
4. Pavle Kuzmanović* (Primorje- G- 2000) 2
5. Aleksej Pokuševski*(Olympiacos-G-2001) 2

* leaders per valorization

PLAYER OF THE WEEK

Marko Rosić

Share this post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *